Players

Search

Categories

Provinces

Gender

Colombo

Amandhika Amarasinghe

Shooting

Shooting

"Amandika is the best shooting athlete of the year 2019 with the new national record under the riffle shooting category....

View Athlete
Colombo

Nadila Nethviru Ambuldeniyage

Gymnastics

Gymnastics

Mr.Nadila is the junior School Gymnastics Champion in the year 2019. He is the gold medalist at the 2019 National champ...

View Athlete
Kahatagasdigiliya

Tharushi Karunarathna

Athlete

Athlete

Ms.Tharushi Karunarathna holds the record for both 400m & 800m events at the All Island School Games 2019 while bein...

View Athlete
Nikadalupotha

Ravindu Sithum Jayasundara

Athlete

Athlete

"Athlete Ravindu is participating in three main events: 100m,200m, and 400m. Sithum, He is the best sprinter in u 18 age...

View Athlete
Dewalapola

Tehan Rayman

Combat

Combat

Tehan is the best boxing player at the ‘School Boy Boxing Championship in the year 2020. He represented the Sri Lankan...

View Athlete
Ratnapura

Tharinda Premakumara

Combat

Combat

Mr.Tharinda is the best player at the Sri Lanka Schools Taekwondo championship in 2019. he won the championship of 'Te...

View Athlete
Borella

Kanas Kumar Danushan

Club & Ball Sport

Club & Ball Sport

"His beginnings are simple having started at a very young age. Introduction to golf was from the perspective of his Fath...

View Athlete
Kahadoowa

Deshan Kapila Kumara

Athlete

Athlete

"He started weightlifting training in March 2018 and is the only athlete to qualify for the Sri Lanka weightlifting squa...

View Athlete
Mattaka

R.L.Sachini Rajika Laksarani

Athlete

Athlete

"She started weightlifting training in December 2018 is the only athlete to have qualified for the Sri Lankan weightlift...

View Athlete
Kahathuduwa

Senura Dilanka Silva

Athlete

Athlete

P.D.Senura Dilanka Silva is the best Table Tennis player of the year 2019 with the new national record. And he is the be...

View Athlete
Karagoda Uyangoda

Sudhdhathcharige Nethmi Nimthera

Combat

Combat

Nethmis is a champion at the ‘School Boys & Girls Boxing Championship’ in 2019, She is a Gold medalist with the Best...

View Athlete
Maravila

M.Senori Sasadara Fernando

Combat

Combat

Ms. Senori Sasandara Fernando is the best Female Taekwondo Cadet Player of the year in 2019 with acquiring the gold meda...

View Athlete
Kandy

Seneka Gunaratne

Athlete

Athlete

Ms.Seneca Guneratne was presented the best female athlete under 16 & best 400m runner female of the year 2019 at the Sir...

View Athlete